3710 Elm Point Ln Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $243,431 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3710 Elm Point Ln, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $259,608, approximately $221 per square foot. 3710 Elm Point Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Raymond & Nancy Hodge Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Hodges Lloyd
Bought by
Mathis Louise T and Hodges Lloyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Louise T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $31,000 | $1,900 | $29,100 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $29,000 | $1,900 | $27,100 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $29,000 | $1,900 | $27,100 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $29,000 | $1,900 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $29,000 | $1,900 | $27,100 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $25,800 | $1,600 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $25,800 | $1,600 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $25,800 | $1,600 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $25,800 | $1,600 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $23,200 | $1,700 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $23,200 | $1,700 | $21,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,900 | $1,700 | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map