3710 Fairway Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90043
View Park-Windsor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,114,723 - $1,293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3710 Fairway Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and is currently estimated at $1,179,681, approximately $877 per square foot. 3710 Fairway Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Windsor Hills Math Science, Cowan Avenue Elementary School, and Audubon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Tracy
Bought by
Clark Tracy Lynn Taylor and Tracy Taylor Clark Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Flint Nancy J and Johanna Morgan Family Trust
Bought by
Taylor Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Johanna E
Bought by
Flint Nancy Jo and Johanna Morgan Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Tracy Lynn Taylor | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Tracy | $715,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Flint Nancy Jo | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Johanna E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Tracy | $572,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,840 | $957,929 | $766,351 | $191,578 |
| 2024 | $11,840 | $939,147 | $751,325 | $187,822 |
| 2023 | $11,633 | $920,734 | $736,594 | $184,140 |
| 2022 | $11,067 | $902,681 | $722,151 | $180,530 |
| 2021 | $10,951 | $884,983 | $707,992 | $176,991 |
| 2019 | $10,601 | $858,737 | $686,994 | $171,743 |
| 2018 | $9,772 | $781,000 | $626,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $7,309 | $575,000 | $461,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $6,909 | $542,000 | $434,100 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $5,711 | $431,000 | $345,200 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map