Estimated Value: $367,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 Bailey St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $379,307, approximately $118 per square foot. 3711 Bailey St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Yorkville Grade School, Yorkville Intermediate School, and Yorkville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Faith Tabernacle Church Inc
Bought by
Monaco Elaina Del and Monaco Aaron Del
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Outstanding Balance
$175,079
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2009
Sold by
Becker Jeffrey L and Becker Barbara J
Bought by
Faith Tabernacle Church
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Lakewood Springs Llc
Bought by
Becker Jeffrey L and Becker Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,978
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monaco Elaina Del | -- | Acquest Title Services Llc | |
| Faith Tabernacle Church | -- | None Available | |
| Becker Jeffrey L | $263,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monaco Elaina Del | $203,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Jeffrey L | $249,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,431 | $98,808 | $9,377 | $89,431 |
| 2023 | $8,741 | $87,884 | $8,340 | $79,544 |
| 2022 | $8,741 | $80,187 | $7,610 | $72,577 |
| 2021 | $8,329 | $75,230 | $7,140 | $68,090 |
| 2020 | $8,356 | $73,755 | $7,000 | $66,755 |
| 2019 | $8,635 | $75,171 | $6,713 | $68,458 |
| 2018 | $4,768 | $69,083 | $6,393 | $62,690 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map