3711 Boone Ct San Diego, CA 92117
Bay Ho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,742,000 - $2,156,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 Boone Ct, San Diego, CA 92117 and is currently estimated at $2,021,198, approximately $819 per square foot. 3711 Boone Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Cadman Elementary School, Marston Middle School, and Clairemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Trent Derek A
Bought by
Trent Derek A and The Derek A Trent Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$767,135
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Treat Derek A and Mayo Sean R
Bought by
Trent Derek A and Mayo Sean R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Gee Howard
Bought by
Trent Derek A and Mayo Sean R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Yang Julie
Bought by
Gee Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Fuller Daniel W and Fuller Mary M
Bought by
Gee Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,100
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Bay View Development Company Llc
Bought by
Fuller Daniel W and Fuller Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Derek A | -- | None Available | |
| Trent Derek A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trent Derek A | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Trent Derek A | $375,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Gee Howard | -- | Equity Title Company San Die | |
| Gee Howard | $620,000 | Equity Title Company San Die | |
| Fuller Daniel W | $415,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trent Derek A | $767,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Trent Derek A | $825,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gee Howard | $386,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,570 | $1,048,277 | $485,816 | $562,461 |
| 2024 | $12,570 | $1,027,724 | $476,291 | $551,433 |
| 2023 | $12,292 | $1,007,573 | $466,952 | $540,621 |
| 2022 | $11,963 | $987,818 | $457,797 | $530,021 |
| 2021 | $11,880 | $968,450 | $448,821 | $519,629 |
| 2020 | $11,735 | $958,520 | $444,219 | $514,301 |
| 2019 | $11,524 | $939,726 | $435,509 | $504,217 |
| 2018 | $10,772 | $921,301 | $426,970 | $494,331 |
| 2017 | $10,515 | $903,238 | $418,599 | $484,639 |
| 2016 | $10,346 | $885,529 | $410,392 | $475,137 |
| 2015 | $9,770 | $829,228 | $404,228 | $425,000 |
| 2014 | $4,467 | $376,702 | $376,702 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map