3711 Whiteside St Los Angeles, CA 90063
Estimated Value: $669,143 - $799,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 Whiteside St, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $750,036, approximately $744 per square foot. 3711 Whiteside St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harrison Street Elementary School, El Sereno Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Rivas Dora A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,342
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Perez Maria D
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2006
Sold by
Perez Oscar Saul
Bought by
Perez Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Alcantara Juan C
Bought by
Perez Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Nicholas Robert
Bought by
Alcantara Juan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,905
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Nicholas Kimberly C
Bought by
Nicholas Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,905
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Delgado Maria S Decd Est Of
Bought by
Nicholas Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Dora A | $200,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Perez Maria D | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Perez Maria D | $470,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Alcantara Juan C | $140,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Nicholas Robert | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Nicholas Robert | $78,100 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivas Dora A | $197,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Maria D | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Maria D | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcantara Juan C | $132,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $256,224 | $204,984 | $51,240 |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $251,201 | $200,965 | $50,236 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $246,276 | $197,025 | $49,251 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $241,448 | $193,162 | $48,286 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $236,715 | $189,375 | $47,340 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $229,696 | $183,759 | $45,937 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $225,193 | $180,156 | $45,037 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $216,450 | $173,161 | $43,289 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $213,199 | $170,560 | $42,639 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $209,023 | $167,219 | $41,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map