3712 Clairmont Rd Bismarck, ND 58503
Country West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $975,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3712 Clairmont Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $845,507, approximately $326 per square foot. 3712 Clairmont Rd is a home with nearby schools including Highland Acres Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Tanous Robert and Tanous Julie
Bought by
Tanous Robert and Tanous Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$395,345
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$450,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
K & L Homes Inc
Bought by
Tanous Robert and Tanous Julie Schmit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,218
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanous Robert | -- | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Tanous Robert | $75,000 | First Dakota Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanous Robert | $510,400 | |
| Closed | Tanous Robert | $61,218 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,615 | $449,100 | $55,000 | $394,100 |
| 2024 | $12,408 | $453,500 | $50,000 | $403,500 |
| 2023 | $13,563 | $453,500 | $50,000 | $403,500 |
| 2022 | $11,796 | $407,750 | $47,500 | $360,250 |
| 2021 | $11,898 | $394,700 | $44,000 | $350,700 |
| 2020 | $11,762 | $399,350 | $44,000 | $355,350 |
| 2019 | $11,459 | $395,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,826 | $395,100 | $44,000 | $351,100 |
| 2017 | $7,300 | $395,100 | $44,000 | $351,100 |
| 2016 | $7,300 | $385,750 | $35,000 | $350,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map