3712 E Bennett St Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $642,009
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3712 E Bennett St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $635,752, approximately $611 per square foot. 3712 E Bennett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria Dolores
Bought by
Diaz Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,468
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$565,284
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Miguel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Miguel | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $237,355 | $158,250 | $79,105 |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $232,702 | $155,148 | $77,554 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $228,140 | $152,106 | $76,034 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $223,668 | $149,124 | $74,544 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $219,283 | $146,200 | $73,083 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $212,780 | $141,864 | $70,916 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $208,609 | $139,083 | $69,526 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $200,510 | $133,683 | $66,827 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $197,499 | $131,675 | $65,824 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $193,631 | $129,096 | $64,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map