3712 W 85th St Chicago, IL 60652
Ashburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3712 W 85th St, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $295,047, approximately $207 per square foot. 3712 W 85th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and St Bede-Venerable School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Sold by
Edmunds Robert M and Edmunds Barbara J
Bought by
Williams Marilyn Y and Havard Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,137
Outstanding Balance
$22,977
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Marilyn Y | $98,000 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Marilyn Y | $97,137 | |
| Closed | Williams Marilyn Y | $3,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $19,000 | $2,835 | $16,165 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $19,000 | $2,835 | $16,165 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $18,000 | $3,780 | $14,220 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $18,000 | $3,780 | $14,220 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $18,000 | $3,780 | $14,220 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $15,731 | $3,780 | $11,951 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $17,479 | $3,780 | $13,699 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $17,479 | $3,780 | $13,699 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $13,511 | $3,307 | $10,204 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $13,511 | $3,307 | $10,204 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $13,511 | $3,307 | $10,204 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $12,440 | $3,071 | $9,369 |
| 2013 | $1,803 | $12,440 | $3,071 | $9,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map