3722 W 85th St Chicago, IL 60652
Ashburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $304,739
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3722 W 85th St, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $294,185, approximately $221 per square foot. 3722 W 85th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and St Bede-Venerable School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $19,000 | $2,835 | $16,165 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $19,000 | $2,835 | $16,165 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $19,000 | $3,780 | $15,220 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $19,000 | $3,780 | $15,220 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $19,000 | $3,780 | $15,220 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $15,380 | $3,780 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $17,089 | $3,780 | $13,309 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $17,089 | $3,780 | $13,309 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $13,465 | $3,307 | $10,158 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $13,465 | $3,307 | $10,158 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $13,465 | $3,307 | $10,158 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $12,457 | $3,071 | $9,386 |
| 2013 | $1,806 | $12,457 | $3,071 | $9,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map