R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rosa Robles
3D REALTY
(909) 395-5400
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $503,000
Perfect for your first time home buyer. Quiet neighborhood.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moseley Duane L | $285,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hernandez Jose L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Hernandez Victoria | $125,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $229,817 | Landsafe Default Inc | |
| Luna Juana | $226,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Pettigrew John | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Pettigrew John | $136,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Sharrow Brian L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sharrow Brian L | $102,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moseley Duane L | $276,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose L | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Juana | $180,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettigrew John | $146,742 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettigrew John | $138,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharrow Brian L | $97,604 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharrow Brian L | $101,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Sold | $285,000 | +3.6% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $324,276 | $51,200 | $273,076 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $311,686 | $49,213 | $262,473 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $305,576 | $48,249 | $257,327 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $299,585 | $47,303 | $252,282 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $296,514 | $46,818 | $249,696 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $290,700 | $45,900 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $138,535 | $33,114 | $105,421 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $135,819 | $32,465 | $103,354 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $133,157 | $31,829 | $101,328 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $131,158 | $31,351 | $99,807 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,590 | $30,738 | $97,852 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rosa Robles
3D REALTY
(909) 395-5400
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Carmen Rodriguez
Century 21 Allstars
(323) 646-2091
61 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV18105584
APN: 303-381-046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.