3714 E 3rd St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,445 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3714 E 3rd St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $217,861, approximately $156 per square foot. 3714 E 3rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Bell Randall W and Bell Sharon L
Bought by
Strauss Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,863
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Soule Steven W
Bought by
Bell Randall W and Bell Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strauss Eric J | $157,500 | Frisco Title Company | |
| Bell Randall W | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strauss Eric J | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $20,056 | $2,648 | $17,408 |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $19,101 | $3,021 | $16,080 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $18,192 | $2,701 | $15,491 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $17,325 | $3,086 | $14,239 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $17,325 | $3,086 | $14,239 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $10,109 | $2,385 | $7,724 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $9,627 | $2,271 | $7,356 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $9,168 | $2,163 | $7,005 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $8,732 | $2,060 | $6,672 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $8,316 | $1,962 | $6,354 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $7,920 | $2,871 | $5,049 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $7,920 | $2,871 | $5,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map