3739 E 3rd St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,189 - $217,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3739 E 3rd St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $207,797, approximately $163 per square foot. 3739 E 3rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Chappel Charles J and Chappel Sandra G
Bought by
Chappel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Fein Lowell A and Fein Cynthia M
Bought by
Chappel Charles J and Chappel Sandra G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chappel Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chappel Charles J | $68,000 | First American Title & Abs C | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,602 | $2,718 | $10,884 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,206 | $3,167 | $10,039 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,670 | $2,798 | $8,872 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,330 | $2,717 | $8,613 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,000 | $2,860 | $8,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,000 | $2,860 | $8,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map