3731 E 4th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3731 E 4th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $208,784, approximately $149 per square foot. 3731 E 4th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Stufflebeam Jeffrey Allen
Bought by
Rankin Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Williams John D and Williams Ruth B
Bought by
Stuffelbeam Jeffrey Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,496
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin Heidi | $88,500 | -- | |
| Stuffelbeam Jeffrey Allen | $69,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stuffelbeam Jeffrey Allen | $62,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $13,178 | $1,983 | $11,195 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $11,764 | $2,085 | $9,679 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $13,363 | $2,650 | $10,713 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $11,974 | $2,849 | $9,125 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $11,596 | $2,759 | $8,837 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $11,229 | $2,672 | $8,557 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $10,873 | $2,587 | $8,286 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $10,527 | $2,505 | $8,022 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $11,191 | $2,663 | $8,528 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $10,865 | $2,585 | $8,280 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $10,549 | $2,849 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $10,549 | $2,849 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map