NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $369,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,325 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2020

Last sale price $217,500 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,788 / mo

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Outdoor Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops
  • Thomas Edison Preparatory High School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of October 2020

This updated contemporary home is located in the heart of midtown & right across Edison High School! 3 bds, 1 full bath & 2 1/2 baths. Featuring a large living room with a fire place, dining room & kitchen with plenty of storage. Beautiful refinished hard wood floors, granite counter-tops, updated electric, plumbing, & roof was changed in 2017. Desired location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gracie Gonzalez

LivNu Realty License #181101 Listed on: 09/04/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,266

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 8,733 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,325 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,266

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

8,733 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Go west on 41st and Yale, make a right (north) on Louisville Ave then make a right (east) on 39th st, 3rd house on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: Marion Gardens
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1325.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone Veneer, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Other
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Patrick Henry
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8733.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1266.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Connor James W and Connor Amy L
Bought by
Connor 2023 Trust
Current Estimated Value
$286,847

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2020
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$217,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
1.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.08%
Original Mortgage
$163,125
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2017
Closed on
May 19, 2017
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Swanson Jane
Bought by
Selsor Kevin S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,500
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Bray Elizabeth C
Bought by
Bray Elizabeth C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1995

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Connor 2023 Trust -- None Listed On Document
Connor James W $217,500 First American Title Ins Co
Vive Investments Llc $80,000 None Available
Selsor Kevin S $82,500 Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Bray Elizabeth C -- Guaranty Abstract Company
Bray Elizabeth C -- Guaranty Abstract Company
-- $62,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Connor James W $163,125
Previous Owner Selsor Kevin S $65,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/14/2020 10/14/20 Sold $217,500 +1.2% $164 / Sq Ft
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2020 09/04/20 For Sale $215,000 +168.8% $162 / Sq Ft
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Sold $80,000 -36.0% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2017 03/22/17 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2017 03/22/17 For Sale $125,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,102 $23,146 $2,863 $20,283
2024 $3,050 $22,044 $3,014 $19,030
2023 $3,050 $24,030 $3,014 $21,016
2022 $3,190 $23,925 $3,014 $20,911
2021 $3,160 $23,925 $3,014 $20,911
2020 $1,204 $9,240 $1,964 $7,276
2019 $1,206 $8,800 $3,014 $5,786
2018 $1,209 $8,800 $3,014 $5,786
2017 $1,771 $12,916 $2,819 $10,097
2016 $1,651 $12,300 $2,684 $9,616
2015 $1,576 $11,715 $3,014 $8,701
2014 $1,561 $11,715 $3,014 $8,701
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2032997

MLS Technology

APN: 25325-93-21-08610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.