3715 Montecito Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Montecito Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,345,834
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 Montecito Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $1,237,959, approximately $505 per square foot. 3715 Montecito Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Madrone Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Shea Dorothy J and The Dorothy J Shea Trust
Bought by
Fahey Sean and Luce Robin Leslie Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Shea Dorothy J and Botkin Dorothy J
Bought by
Shea Dorothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Shea Dorothy J
Bought by
Shea Dorothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fahey Sean | $800,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Shea Dorothy J | -- | -- | |
| Shea Dorothy J | -- | -- | |
| Shea Dorothy J | -- | -- | |
| Shea Dorothy J | -- | -- | |
| Shea Dorothy J | -- | -- | |
| Shea Dorothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,132 | $861,990 | $307,852 | $554,138 |
| 2024 | $9,981 | $845,089 | $301,816 | $543,273 |
| 2023 | $9,981 | $828,520 | $295,899 | $532,621 |
| 2022 | $9,217 | $812,276 | $290,098 | $522,178 |
| 2021 | $9,035 | $796,350 | $284,410 | $511,940 |
| 2020 | $9,003 | $788,185 | $281,494 | $506,691 |
| 2019 | $8,922 | $772,731 | $275,975 | $496,756 |
| 2018 | $8,870 | $757,580 | $270,564 | $487,016 |
| 2017 | $8,710 | $742,726 | $265,259 | $477,467 |
| 2016 | $8,628 | $728,163 | $260,058 | $468,105 |
| 2015 | $8,336 | $717,226 | $256,152 | $461,074 |
| 2014 | $8,103 | $703,178 | $251,135 | $452,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map