3715 Rye Hill Ln Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $264,854 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 Rye Hill Ln, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $289,714, approximately $187 per square foot. 3715 Rye Hill Ln is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Stranahan Elementary School, Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Davis Kyle T and Davis Jessica L
Bought by
Batto Wendy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,920
Outstanding Balance
$52,609
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$237,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Neuman Howard Jeffrey and Neuman Marianne A
Bought by
Davis Kyle T and Weatherhead Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,855
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batto Wendy S | $159,900 | -- | |
| Davis Kyle T | $141,000 | Lawyers Title Agency | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batto Wendy S | $127,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Kyle T | $126,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,515 | $14,035 | $53,480 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $67,515 | $14,035 | $53,480 |
| 2023 | $4,350 | $57,715 | $15,505 | $42,210 |
| 2022 | $4,349 | $57,715 | $15,505 | $42,210 |
| 2021 | $4,454 | $57,715 | $15,505 | $42,210 |
| 2020 | $4,372 | $50,155 | $13,615 | $36,540 |
| 2019 | $4,212 | $50,155 | $13,615 | $36,540 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $50,155 | $13,615 | $36,540 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $41,475 | $10,920 | $30,555 |
| 2016 | $3,755 | $118,500 | $31,200 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $118,500 | $31,200 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $39,870 | $10,500 | $29,370 |
| 2013 | $3,353 | $39,870 | $10,500 | $29,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map