3728 Hampstead Dr Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3728 Hampstead Dr, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $420,161, approximately $155 per square foot. 3728 Hampstead Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Stranahan Elementary School, Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Bonham Kristin L and Bonham Vincent
Bought by
Huss James C and Huss Robin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,359
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Angel David M and Angel Jennifer L
Bought by
Bonham Vincent and Bonham Kristin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Dunkirk Realty Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Angel David M and Angel Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,230
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huss James C | $240,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Bonham Vincent | $275,000 | Attorney | |
| Angel David M | $45,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huss James C | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonham Vincent | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angel David M | $203,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $128,135 | $18,970 | $109,165 |
| 2024 | $4,253 | $128,135 | $18,970 | $109,165 |
| 2023 | $8,233 | $106,155 | $20,895 | $85,260 |
| 2022 | $8,237 | $106,155 | $20,895 | $85,260 |
| 2021 | $8,436 | $106,155 | $20,895 | $85,260 |
| 2020 | $8,279 | $92,225 | $18,375 | $73,850 |
| 2019 | $7,986 | $92,225 | $18,375 | $73,850 |
| 2018 | $7,286 | $92,225 | $18,375 | $73,850 |
| 2017 | $7,112 | $74,620 | $14,175 | $60,445 |
| 2016 | $6,981 | $213,200 | $40,500 | $172,700 |
| 2015 | $6,600 | $213,200 | $40,500 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | $6,204 | $71,760 | $13,620 | $58,140 |
| 2013 | $6,204 | $71,760 | $13,620 | $58,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map