Estimated Value: $529,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37150 Emerald Cascade, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $542,053, approximately $278 per square foot. 37150 Emerald Cascade is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Kelso Elementary School, Boring Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Stonecreek Development Llc
Bought by
Bergeron John E and Bergeron Nancy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,964
Outstanding Balance
$203,633
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Holt Distressed Property Fund 2010 Lp
Bought by
Stone Creek Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergeron John E | $283,120 | Wfg Title | |
| Stone Creek Development Llc | $520,000 | Wfg Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History