37155 Duncan Crossing Rd Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $326,775 - $512,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37155 Duncan Crossing Rd, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $407,925, approximately $278 per square foot. 37155 Duncan Crossing Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
Hudson Donald V
Bought by
Hudson Donald V and Hudson Eleanor L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Donald V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $139,800 | $51,000 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $127,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $115,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $103,100 | $51,000 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $102,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $102,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $102,700 | $51,000 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $102,700 | $51,000 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map