RENTED JUN 2, 2025

Estimated Value: $250,107 - $299,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,458 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • High Ceiling
  • Porch
  • Guest Quarters
  • Den
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2025

This spacious 3-bedroom home boasts a den that can be used as a home office or an additional bedroom, perfect for a growing family or those who work from home. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for entertaining guests or simply enjoying family time. The primary bedroom features not one, but two walk-in closets, providing ample storage space for all your belongings. The home is pet-friendly with an approved pet application and deposit, so you can bring your furry friends along to enjoy the spacious backyard. The tile floors throughout the home are not only stylish but also easy to clean, making maintenance a breeze. Included in the monthly rental payment all Access Real Estate residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) which includes required renters’ insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michelle Stiger

Access Real Estate License #258023550 Listed on: 03/28/2025

Co-Listed By

Lauren Hennessey

Access Real Estate License #258031148

Last Renter's Agent

Colleen Kennington

Sellstate Advantage Realty License #258033639

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 12,371 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,458 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Guest Quarters
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,855
  • Tenant pays for application fee, electricity, grounds care, pest control, pet deposit
  • The owner pays for taxes, trash collection
  • Long Term Lease
  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-44-26-02-00003.0150

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Tenant Pays: Application Fee, Electricity, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pet Deposit
  • Security Deposit: 1855.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.284
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACCRE
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-368-9383
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: ,,,
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Owner Pays: Taxes, Trash Collection
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1458.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Den, Guest Quarters
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 22-44-26-02-00003.0150

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Frost Investments Llc
Bought by
Philip Iain
Current Estimated Value
$282,527

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Frost Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Najera Maria Del Pilar and Garcia Rafael
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian First Homes Llc
Bought by
Garcia Rafael and Najera Maria Delpilar

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Nerowski Peter Paul and Nerowski Elsie J
Bought by
First Home Builders Of Florida

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Philip Iain $62,151 Accu Title Agency
Frost Investments Llc $51,000 New House Title
Chase Home Finance Llc -- Attorney
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp -- Attorney
Garcia Rafael $93,500 First Home Title
First Home Builders Of Florida $20,000 First Home Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Garcia Rafael $212,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Rented -- -- --
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Price Changed $1,855 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Price Changed $1,905 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Rent $1,955 -4.9% --
03/05/2024 03/05/24 Rented -- -- --
02/20/2024 02/20/24 For Rent $2,055 -- --
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,087 $176,400 -- --
2024 $2,999 $160,364 -- --
2023 $2,999 $145,785 $0 $0
2022 $2,671 $132,532 $0 $0
2021 $2,282 $152,919 $8,000 $144,919
2020 $2,178 $142,925 $6,000 $136,925
2019 $2,082 $127,587 $5,200 $122,387
2018 $2,038 $129,197 $4,900 $124,297
2017 $1,907 $117,094 $3,765 $113,329
2016 $1,723 $97,139 $3,765 $93,374
2015 $1,600 $85,996 $3,060 $82,936
2014 -- $74,999 $2,715 $72,284
2013 -- $61,208 $2,100 $59,108
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225032649

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 22-44-26-02-00003.0150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.