3716 Cherry St Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $1,078,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
927
Sq Ft
$1,008/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 Cherry St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $934,357, approximately $1,007 per square foot. 3716 Cherry St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
White Frederic A and White Naparat S
Bought by
Bianco Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
White Frederic A
Bought by
The Bianco Family Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianco Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Bianco Family Limited Partnership | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $272,809 | $50,583 | $222,226 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $267,460 | $49,591 | $217,869 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $262,216 | $48,618 | $213,598 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $257,075 | $47,665 | $209,410 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $252,035 | $46,731 | $205,304 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $247,688 | $46,252 | $201,436 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $241,068 | $45,346 | $195,722 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $236,342 | $44,457 | $191,885 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $227,689 | $43,586 | $184,103 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $223,226 | $42,732 | $180,494 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $219,875 | $42,091 | $177,784 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $215,569 | $41,267 | $174,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map