3716 Corte Madera Ave Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 Corte Madera Ave, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $532,656, approximately $274 per square foot. 3716 Corte Madera Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Garrison Jennie S
Bought by
Garrison Jennie S and The Jennie Garrison Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Outstanding Balance
$77,696
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Garrison Jennie S and The Jennie S Garrison Living T
Bought by
Garrison Jennie S and The Jennie Garrison Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Garrison James A
Bought by
Garrison Jennie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,309
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$420,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Eckle Thomas Keith and Eckle Cathrin Ann
Bought by
Garrison Jennie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,309
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$420,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Eckle Thomas K and Eckle Cathrin A
Bought by
Eckle Thomas Keith and Eckle Cathrin Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Jennie S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garrison Jennie S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garrison Jennie S | -- | None Available | |
| Garrison Jennie S | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Garrison Jennie S | $369,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Eckle Thomas Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrison Jennie S | $114,750 | |
| Open | Garrison Jennie S | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,684 | $514,340 | $97,567 | $416,773 |
| 2024 | $5,581 | $504,255 | $95,654 | $408,601 |
| 2023 | $5,475 | $494,369 | $93,779 | $400,590 |
| 2022 | $4,758 | $439,000 | $200,000 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $421,500 | $200,000 | $221,500 |
| 2020 | $4,051 | $374,500 | $155,000 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $374,500 | $155,000 | $219,500 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $347,000 | $130,000 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $3,677 | $341,000 | $160,000 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $299,000 | $80,000 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $295,500 | $52,000 | $243,500 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $284,000 | $50,000 | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map