Seller's Agent in 2025
Cheryl Obereiner
Coldwell Banker Realty
(530) 409-7298
8 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $711,000
Gorgeous ONE STORY in Cameron Park! This beautiful home with three bedrooms, two and a half baths on an oversized lot near shopping and more is a must see. Upon entering you are greeted with beautiful hardwood floors, a sunny formal dining room and large Flex Room that provides multiple options. The chefs dream kitchen with granite counters, ample storage, pull outs and island overlooks the Family Room with cozy hearth, pellet stove and a built-in bar with beverage fridge. The newly replaced oversized rear deck is perfect for entertaining or relaxing and overlooks the large peaceful lot. The spacious primary bedroom provides access to the rear deck and is relaxing and cozy. The inviting spa bathroom with jetted tub and beautiful stone shower offers the perfect retreat. No HOA or MELLO ROOS! So much more to mention, you must see this one before it's gone! Don't miss out on this beautiful home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #02071993 Listed on: 02/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arstingstall Family Trust | $670,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sanguirietti Karen | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sanguinetti Birrer Karen | $440,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Sanguinetti Birrer Karen | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Long James C | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Long James C | -- | None Available | |
| Long James C | $445,000 | Alliance Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanguirietti Karen | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanguinetti Birrer Karen | $374,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long James C | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long James C | $252,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Sold | $670,000 | -2.2% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | For Sale | $685,000 | +55.7% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | Sold | $440,000 | +1.1% | $229 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2016 05/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,456 | $520,863 | $112,457 | $408,406 |
| 2024 | $5,456 | $510,651 | $110,252 | $400,399 |
| 2023 | $5,352 | $500,640 | $108,091 | $392,549 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $490,824 | $105,972 | $384,852 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $481,201 | $103,895 | $377,306 |
| 2020 | $5,135 | $476,268 | $102,830 | $373,438 |
| 2019 | $5,048 | $466,930 | $100,814 | $366,116 |
| 2018 | $4,915 | $457,776 | $98,838 | $358,938 |
| 2017 | $4,817 | $448,800 | $96,900 | $351,900 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $413,001 | $139,001 | $274,000 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $345,500 | $116,500 | $229,000 |
| 2014 | $3,757 | $345,500 | $116,500 | $229,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cheryl Obereiner
Coldwell Banker Realty
(530) 409-7298
8 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nicolette Arstingstall
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 435-0404
5 in this area
43 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Debbie Davis
RE/MAX
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Terri St. Cyr
Newpoint Realty
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225010271
APN: 082-073-024-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.