3717 E Oak St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Pepper Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 E Oak St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $308,658, approximately $166 per square foot. 3717 E Oak St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Bowers Boyd W and Bowers Pok S
Bought by
Beyer Nathan D and Beyer Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,775
Outstanding Balance
$87,768
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$220,890
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Nathan D | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beyer Nathan D | $127,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $261,000 | $39,500 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $252,600 | $44,600 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $258,000 | $44,600 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $218,400 | $44,600 | $173,800 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $190,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $182,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $175,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $164,378 | $36,620 | $127,758 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $151,734 | $36,620 | $115,114 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $146,098 | $34,585 | $111,513 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,098 | $34,585 | $111,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map