3717 First St Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 First St, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $370,989, approximately $342 per square foot. 3717 First St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Sertik Chad B and Sertik Darren T
Bought by
Seddens James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Vickers Linda R and Vickers Jimmy F
Bought by
Sertik Chad B and Sertik Darren T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seddens James E | $175,000 | Mcneese Title Llc | |
| Sertik Chad B | $165,600 | Old South Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sertik Chad B | $165,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $286,733 | $143,818 | $142,915 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $281,736 | $139,629 | $142,107 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $273,479 | $130,494 | $142,985 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $252,964 | $118,631 | $134,333 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $190,597 | $85,680 | $104,917 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $155,165 | $61,761 | $93,404 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $146,900 | $61,761 | $85,139 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $141,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $134,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $847 | $101,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $861 | $101,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $862 | $100,436 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map