3717 Lucknam Ln Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 Lucknam Ln, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $522,220, approximately $261 per square foot. 3717 Lucknam Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Mcginnis Thomas S and Mcginnis Debra A
Bought by
Mcginnis Living Trust and Mcginnis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Gerard Englert Glen and Ann Wife Judith
Bought by
Mcginnis Thomas S and Mcginnis Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcginnis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcginnis Thomas S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcginnis Thomas S | $179,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,009 | $505,255 | $160,475 | $344,780 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $297,366 | $65,550 | $231,816 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $297,366 | $65,550 | $231,816 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $297,366 | $65,550 | $231,816 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $297,366 | $65,550 | $231,816 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $290,284 | $65,550 | $224,734 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $290,284 | $65,550 | $224,734 |
| 2018 | $3,659 | $269,769 | $48,507 | $221,262 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $269,769 | $48,507 | $221,262 |
| 2016 | $3,510 | $269,769 | $48,507 | $221,262 |
| 2015 | $3,350 | $242,016 | $49,637 | $192,379 |
| 2014 | $3,350 | $242,016 | $49,637 | $192,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map