3717 Madrone Ave Oakland, CA 94619
Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $847,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
939
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 Madrone Ave, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $796,957, approximately $848 per square foot. 3717 Madrone Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Profaci Lowe Richard and Profaci Lowe Josephine
Bought by
Chin Suhl Young and Simpson Michael Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,067
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$576,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Naac Llc
Bought by
Profaci Lowe Richard and Profaci Lowe Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Shubert Troy A and Shubert Shawn D
Bought by
Naac Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin Suhl Young | $705,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Profaci Lowe Richard | $720,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Naac Llc | $435,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chin Suhl Young | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,760 | $802,155 | $240,646 | $561,509 |
| 2024 | $11,760 | $786,427 | $235,928 | $550,499 |
| 2023 | $12,377 | $771,008 | $231,302 | $539,706 |
| 2022 | $12,077 | $755,893 | $226,768 | $529,125 |
| 2021 | $11,599 | $741,074 | $222,322 | $518,752 |
| 2020 | $11,474 | $733,481 | $220,044 | $513,437 |
| 2019 | $11,076 | $719,100 | $215,730 | $503,370 |
| 2018 | $11,248 | $734,400 | $220,320 | $514,080 |
| 2017 | $7,610 | $480,900 | $133,110 | $347,790 |
| 2016 | $6,856 | $435,000 | $130,500 | $304,500 |
| 2015 | $5,476 | $330,000 | $99,000 | $231,000 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $31,800 | $21,000 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map