3717 Monteith Dr Los Angeles, CA 90043
View Park-Windsor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,179,000 - $1,478,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 Monteith Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and is currently estimated at $1,350,416, approximately $598 per square foot. 3717 Monteith Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Windsor Hills Math Science, Cowan Avenue Elementary School, and Audubon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Thomas Mary J
Bought by
Mary J Thomas Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Shellie and Thomas Mary Sue
Bought by
The Shellie Jr & Mary Sue Thomas 2006 Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary J Thomas Living Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thomas Mary J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Shellie Jr & Mary Sue Thomas 2006 Re | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $129,390 | $47,284 | $82,106 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $126,854 | $46,357 | $80,497 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $124,368 | $45,449 | $78,919 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $121,930 | $44,558 | $77,372 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $119,540 | $43,685 | $75,855 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $118,316 | $43,238 | $75,078 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $115,997 | $42,391 | $73,606 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $113,723 | $41,560 | $72,163 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $109,310 | $39,948 | $69,362 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $107,669 | $39,348 | $68,321 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $105,561 | $38,578 | $66,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map