3717 N Studebaker Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $944,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 N Studebaker Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $896,702, approximately $721 per square foot. 3717 N Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Torres Claudia and Ortega Mercedes Diaz
Bought by
Torres Claudia and Ortega Mercedes Diaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,267
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$725,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Torres Claudia
Bought by
Torres Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Simmons Randal
Bought by
Torres Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Sciarani Family Trust Sciarani Grant N And Ju
Bought by
Simmons Randal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
9.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Claudia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Torres Claudia | -- | First American Title | |
| Torres Claudia | -- | First American Title | |
| Torres Joe | $275,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Simmons Randal | $199,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Simmons Randal | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Claudia | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Claudia | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Joe | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Randal | $159,200 | |
| Closed | Simmons Randal | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,362 | $579,234 | $467,692 | $111,542 |
| 2024 | $7,362 | $567,877 | $458,522 | $109,355 |
| 2023 | $7,238 | $556,743 | $449,532 | $107,211 |
| 2022 | $6,790 | $545,827 | $440,718 | $105,109 |
| 2021 | $6,655 | $535,126 | $432,077 | $103,049 |
| 2019 | $6,556 | $519,256 | $419,262 | $99,994 |
| 2018 | $6,353 | $509,076 | $411,042 | $98,034 |
| 2016 | $5,840 | $489,310 | $395,082 | $94,228 |
| 2015 | $5,604 | $481,961 | $389,148 | $92,813 |
| 2014 | $5,562 | $472,521 | $381,526 | $90,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map