3718 Blue Ridge Blvd Independence, MO 64052
Pitcher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,457 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 Blue Ridge Blvd, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $213,864, approximately $148 per square foot. 3718 Blue Ridge Blvd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Walkenhorst Terry E and Walkenhorst Patty
Bought by
Sanders Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,120
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$169,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Walkenhorst Terry E
Bought by
Walkenhorst Terry E and Skinner Doris J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Robert L | -- | Old Republic Title Company O | |
| Walkenhorst Terry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Robert L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $30,153 | $3,561 | $26,592 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $28,652 | $4,767 | $23,885 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $28,652 | $3,925 | $24,727 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $22,800 | $5,035 | $17,765 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $22,800 | $5,035 | $17,765 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $20,004 | $5,035 | $14,969 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $20,004 | $5,035 | $14,969 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $18,346 | $3,041 | $15,305 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $18,346 | $3,041 | $15,305 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $17,887 | $2,936 | $14,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map