3718 Mapleway Dr Toledo, OH 43614
Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $224,260
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 Mapleway Dr, Toledo, OH 43614 and is currently estimated at $221,815, approximately $112 per square foot. 3718 Mapleway Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Beverly Elementary School, Bowsher High School, and Our Lady of Perpetual Help School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Hochradel Kim R and Hochradel Stephanie
Bought by
Gilreath Raymond A and Gilreath Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1993
Sold by
Clark William C and Clark Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilreath Raymond A | $137,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilreath Raymond A | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,775 | $14,525 | $47,250 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $61,775 | $14,525 | $47,250 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $57,785 | $13,230 | $44,555 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $57,785 | $13,230 | $44,555 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $57,785 | $13,230 | $44,555 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $47,390 | $10,850 | $36,540 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $47,390 | $10,850 | $36,540 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $47,390 | $10,850 | $36,540 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $41,020 | $10,675 | $30,345 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $117,200 | $30,500 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $117,200 | $30,500 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $41,030 | $10,680 | $30,350 |
| 2013 | $2,030 | $41,030 | $10,680 | $30,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map