3719 Brunswick Rd Memphis, TN 38133
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3719 Brunswick Rd, Memphis, TN 38133 and is currently estimated at $442,977, approximately $159 per square foot. 3719 Brunswick Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bon Lin Elementary School, Bon Lin Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Sold by
Escue Mark B and Escue Jencie L
Bought by
Escue Mark B and Escue Jencie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escue Mark B | $105,551 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $105,525 | $29,400 | $76,125 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $68,550 | $23,700 | $44,850 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $68,550 | $23,700 | $44,850 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $68,550 | $23,700 | $44,850 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $68,550 | $23,700 | $44,850 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $64,250 | $23,700 | $40,550 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $64,250 | $23,700 | $40,550 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $64,250 | $23,700 | $40,550 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $64,250 | $23,700 | $40,550 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $60,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $60,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map