Estimated Value: $675,308 - $797,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,849
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3719 Lilac Dr, Hamel, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $737,827, approximately $258 per square foot. 3719 Lilac Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Wayzata West Middle School, Wayzata High School, and Holy Name of Jesus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Steffan John W and Steffan Diane
Bought by
Steffan John W and Steffen Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Klco Gary J and Klco Sharon L
Bought by
Steffan John W and Steffen Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,498
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Charles Cudd Llc
Bought by
Klco Gary J and Klco Sharon L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffan John W | -- | None Available | |
| Steffan John W | $442,500 | Home Title | |
| Klco Gary J | $560,403 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steffan John W | $354,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,795 | $621,000 | $82,000 | $539,000 |
| 2023 | $6,648 | $628,900 | $95,000 | $533,900 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $634,000 | $121,000 | $513,000 |
| 2021 | $6,199 | $540,000 | $121,000 | $419,000 |
| 2020 | $6,145 | $527,000 | $115,000 | $412,000 |
| 2019 | $5,543 | $509,000 | $115,000 | $394,000 |
| 2018 | $5,947 | $465,000 | $100,000 | $365,000 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $469,000 | $115,000 | $354,000 |
| 2016 | $5,737 | $462,000 | $140,000 | $322,000 |
| 2015 | $5,649 | $445,000 | $123,000 | $322,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $391,000 | $91,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map