3719 Stanton Ct Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,044 - $871,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3719 Stanton Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $843,761, approximately $522 per square foot. 3719 Stanton Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Hardwick Linda I
Bought by
Hardwick Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardwick Linda | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hardwick Linda | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $105,260 | $22,593 | $82,667 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $103,197 | $22,150 | $81,047 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $101,174 | $21,716 | $79,458 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $99,191 | $21,291 | $77,900 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $97,247 | $20,874 | $76,373 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $96,252 | $20,661 | $75,591 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $94,365 | $20,256 | $74,109 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $92,515 | $19,859 | $72,656 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $90,702 | $19,470 | $71,232 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $88,925 | $19,089 | $69,836 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $87,591 | $18,803 | $68,788 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $85,878 | $18,436 | $67,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map