NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3719 W Devon Ave Unit 1A Chicago, IL 60659

North Park Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $182,640 - $204,000

1 Bed
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
5,750 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2016

Last sale price $110,000

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,296 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Property is near bus stop
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Solomon Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of August 2016

Jumbo one bedroom unit has a spacious living room and dining room with a sliding door to a grassy patio area, a huge updated kitchen with a separate eating area, a master bedroom suite with two closets and a master bath with a shower, and a second full bath with a tub. There is a new furnace and central air. The unit opens to the laundry room so you feel like you are in a private home. There is one parking space. Move right in and enjoy low assessments. Taxes do not reflect any exemptions.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phyllis Smith

Century 21 Circle License #471003462 Listed on: 05/23/2016

Century 21 Circle

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine Pabatao

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475154223

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Lot Details

  • 5,750

HOA Fees

  • $125 per month

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: Commuter Bus
  • Recent Rehab: Yes
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Year Built: U
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 4
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 22X17, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 1
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: COMBO, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 21X12, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 18X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Dining Room Type: Combined w/ LivRm

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Space/s
  • Number Parking Spaces: 1

• Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Common Area Amenities: Coin Laundry, Storage
  • Assessment Includes: Water, Parking, Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • Assessment Association Fees: 125
  • Management Phone: 000-000-0000

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299
  • Other Public School District: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Parcel Identification Number: 13021040471001

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 6
  • Number Stories: 3

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2423

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2016
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Klein Kenneth S
Bought by
Shelia Zubair M
Seller's Agent
Phyllis Smith
Century 21 Circle
Buyer's Agent
Catherine Pabatao
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$121,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-9.76%
Current Estimated Value
$190,910

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,910
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.83%
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,369
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$119,541

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Georgrieva Slavka
Bought by
Kenneth Klein Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Isho Maria and Shlimon Sarkis
Bought by
Georgrieva Slavka

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shelia Zubair M $110,000 Chicago Title
Kenneth Klein Revocable Trust $155,000 Multiple
Georgrieva Slavka $96,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Shlimon Benjamin $49,333 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shelia Zubair M $88,000
Previous Owner Georgrieva Slavka $76,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Sold $110,000 -4.3% --
07/21/2016 07/21/16 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Price Changed $115,000 -5.7% --
05/23/2016 05/23/16 For Sale $121,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,839 $15,554 $2,508 $13,046
2024 $1,839 $15,554 $2,508 $13,046
2023 $1,771 $12,000 $2,023 $9,977
2022 $1,771 $12,000 $2,023 $9,977
2021 $1,749 $11,999 $2,022 $9,977
2020 $1,660 $10,528 $1,092 $9,436
2019 $1,670 $11,712 $1,092 $10,620
2018 $1,640 $11,712 $1,092 $10,620
2017 $2,018 $9,344 $970 $8,374
2016 $1,878 $9,344 $970 $8,374
2015 $1,718 $9,344 $970 $8,374
2014 $2,423 $13,012 $910 $12,102
2013 $2,375 $13,012 $910 $12,102
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09235229

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-02-104-047-1001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.