3723 W Devon Ave Unit 1B Chicago, IL 60659
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3723 W Devon Ave Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60659 and is currently estimated at $228,554, approximately $240 per square foot. 3723 W Devon Ave Unit 1B is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Solomon Elementary School, Mather High School, and CICS Northtown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Schachter Izidor
Bought by
Gongora Benerice and Gongora Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,203
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$173,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Schachter Izidor
Bought by
Schachter Izidor and Izidor Schachter Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gongora Benerice | $219,000 | None Available | |
| Schachter Izidor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gongora Benerice | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $19,573 | $3,006 | $16,567 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $19,573 | $3,006 | $16,567 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $17,000 | $2,424 | $14,576 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $17,000 | $2,424 | $14,576 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $16,999 | $2,424 | $14,575 |
| 2020 | $764 | $12,440 | $1,309 | $11,131 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $13,838 | $1,309 | $12,529 |
| 2018 | $750 | $13,838 | $1,309 | $12,529 |
| 2017 | $891 | $10,874 | $1,163 | $9,711 |
| 2016 | $331 | $10,874 | $1,163 | $9,711 |
| 2015 | $318 | $10,874 | $1,163 | $9,711 |
| 2014 | $315 | $15,538 | $1,090 | $14,448 |
| 2013 | $316 | $15,538 | $1,090 | $14,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map