372 College Dr Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,000 - $1,033,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 College Dr, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $948,924, approximately $837 per square foot. 372 College Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Santoli Giuseppe K and Santoli Sofia K
Bought by
Santoli Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santoli Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $326,862 | $130,742 | $196,120 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $320,453 | $128,178 | $192,275 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $314,170 | $125,665 | $188,505 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $308,010 | $123,201 | $184,809 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $301,971 | $120,785 | $181,186 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $298,877 | $119,548 | $179,329 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $293,017 | $117,204 | $175,813 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $287,272 | $114,906 | $172,366 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $281,640 | $112,653 | $168,987 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $276,119 | $110,445 | $165,674 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $271,974 | $108,787 | $163,187 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $266,649 | $106,657 | $159,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map