372 E Ashtabula St Unit 203 Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,560 - $644,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
805
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 E Ashtabula St Unit 203, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $597,140, approximately $741 per square foot. 372 E Ashtabula St Unit 203 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Yang Lie Juan
Bought by
Zheng Ze Su
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Ze Su | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $132,864 | $26,560 | $106,304 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $130,260 | $26,040 | $104,220 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $127,707 | $25,530 | $102,177 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $125,204 | $25,030 | $100,174 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $122,750 | $24,540 | $98,210 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $119,111 | $23,813 | $95,298 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $116,777 | $23,347 | $93,430 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $112,245 | $22,442 | $89,803 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $110,560 | $22,105 | $88,455 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $108,395 | $21,672 | $86,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map