$425,000
SOLD MAR 12, 2026

372 Lily Ave Sanger, CA 93657

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,830 Sq Ft
6,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2026

$232 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Soaking Tub
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2026

Move right into this highly-desired Reagan community offering unparalleled convenience, with Highway 180 just 3 minutes away and quality schools nearby.
This home is designed for a flexible lifestyle, featuring 42 solar panels owned outright with a backup system, providing significant energy advantages. The converted garage has been transformed into two extra rooms, or adaptable storage.
Step outside for your private retreat, complete with a sparkling pool and jacuzzi, perfect for relaxation and entertaining. This is true California living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alvaro Alfaro Contreras

Central California Real Estate License #02218722 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Lora Luna

Iron Key Real Estate License #02126511

Iron Key Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x100
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,830 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 232.24
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1995

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1.75
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 1830.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Tile
  • Pool Type: In Ground
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1377
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X100
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.00
  • Price Per Acre: 3086419.75

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1995

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Sanger

Listed on
Jan 16, 2026
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.49%
Views
41

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.29%
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$403,356
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,258

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2026
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.49%
Views
41

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$403,356
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,258

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Sani Crystal L
Bought by
Dueck Nicholas M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,110
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2016
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Ventures Trust 2013 I H R
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$219,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$215,033
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Ventures Trust 2013-I-H-R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Brien Patrick Kelly O and Brien Donna K O
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Vineyard Glen Partners
Bought by
Obrien Patrick Kelly and Obrien Donna K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,444
Interest Rate
8.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $425,000 Monarch Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chronos Title Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chronos Title Inc
Grant Deed $219,000 Linear Title & Closing Middl
Grant Deed -- Linear Title & Closing Middl
Trustee Deed $193,664 Accommodation
Corporate Deed $124,000 Central Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $403,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $236,110 FHA
Previous Owner $215,033 FHA
Previous Owner $122,444 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Sold $425,000 -4.5% $232 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $445,000 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $445,000 +103.2% $243 / Sq Ft
07/06/2016 07/06/16 Sold $219,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2016 04/14/16 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2016 02/22/16 For Sale $219,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,227 $254,161 $40,617 $213,544
2023 $3,059 $244,293 $39,041 $205,252
2022 $2,975 $239,504 $38,276 $201,228
2021 $2,951 $234,809 $37,526 $197,283
2020 $2,865 $232,403 $37,142 $195,261
2019 $2,807 $227,847 $36,414 $191,433
2018 $2,690 $223,380 $35,700 $187,680
2017 $2,645 $219,000 $35,000 $184,000
2016 $2,374 $205,000 $32,500 $172,500
2015 $2,146 $187,783 $48,901 $138,882
2014 $2,116 $184,106 $47,944 $136,162
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 642357

Fresno MLS

APN: 315-362-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.