372 Lincoln Ave Livermore, CA 94550
Jensen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Lincoln Ave, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,055,314, approximately $700 per square foot. 372 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jackson Avenue Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2020
Sold by
Butterfield Debra and Butterfield Michael
Bought by
Butterfield Michael Thomas and Butterfield Debra Lorene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Outstanding Balance
$90,824
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$964,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Butterfield Michael T and Butterfield Debby L
Bought by
Butterfield Michael Thomas and Butterfield Debra Lorene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Hornbeck Robert F and Hornbeck Loraine A
Bought by
Butterfield Michael T and Butterfield Debby L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Hornbeck Robert F and Hornbeck Loraine A
Bought by
Hornbeck Robert F and Hornbeck Loraine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butterfield Michael Thomas | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Butterfield Debra | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Butterfield Michael Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Butterfield Michael T | $495,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hornbeck Robert F | -- | -- | |
| Hornbeck Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butterfield Debra | $130,500 | |
| Closed | Butterfield Michael T | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,302 | $643,147 | $195,044 | $455,103 |
| 2024 | $8,302 | $630,401 | $191,220 | $446,181 |
| 2023 | $8,176 | $624,907 | $187,472 | $437,435 |
| 2022 | $8,056 | $605,655 | $183,796 | $428,859 |
| 2021 | $7,149 | $593,647 | $180,194 | $420,453 |
| 2020 | $7,660 | $594,490 | $178,347 | $416,143 |
| 2019 | $7,691 | $582,837 | $174,851 | $407,986 |
| 2018 | $7,525 | $571,412 | $171,423 | $399,989 |
| 2017 | $7,331 | $560,210 | $168,063 | $392,147 |
| 2016 | $7,060 | $549,227 | $164,768 | $384,459 |
| 2015 | $6,624 | $540,980 | $162,294 | $378,686 |
| 2014 | $6,508 | $530,387 | $159,116 | $371,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map