372 Upper Depot Rd Marshfield, VT 05658
Estimated Value: $405,050 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Upper Depot Rd, Marshfield, VT 05658 and is currently estimated at $470,513, approximately $213 per square foot. 372 Upper Depot Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Marsh Donald R
Bought by
Baker Richard T and Bookmyer Baker Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Richard T | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,910 | $299,800 | $63,200 | $236,600 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $299,800 | $63,200 | $236,600 |
| 2022 | $5,949 | $299,800 | $63,200 | $236,600 |
| 2021 | $6,700 | $257,700 | $60,600 | $197,100 |
| 2020 | $6,854 | $257,700 | $60,600 | $197,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $257,700 | $60,600 | $197,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $257,700 | $60,600 | $197,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $257,700 | $60,600 | $197,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $257,700 | $60,600 | $197,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,577 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map