372 Walsh Rd Atherton, CA 94027
West of the Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,515,761 - $7,706,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$2,813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Walsh Rd, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $6,610,881, approximately $2,813 per square foot. 372 Walsh Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Las Lomitas Elementary School, La Entrada Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Carlomagno William D and Carlomagno Theresa C
Bought by
Carlomagno William D and Carlomagno Theresa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Jones Howard L Revocable Trust and Henry Ruth L
Bought by
Carlomagno William D and Carlomagno Theresa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,755
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$6,555,126
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlomagno William D | -- | None Available | |
| Carlomagno William D | $962,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History