NOT LISTED FOR SALE

372 Winged Foot Dr Westminster, MD 21158

Estimated Value: $572,888 - $655,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,380 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2012

Last sale price $360,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,905 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Friendship Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Attic
  • Den

About This Home

As of June 2012

Wonderfully updated home in desireable Avondale Run neighborhood. Huge multi-teired deck overlooking the 2nd hole of Wakefield Valley Golf Course. Gleaming hardwood floors on main level, eat-in kitchen w/breakfast bar. Finished basement with plenty of storage and a walk out. 4 bedrooms upstairs, new carpet on main level. Fabulous sunsets over the golf course pond from your new deck!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Davis

(410) 876-1666 kenny.fulton@cbrealty.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #616046 Listed on: 02/10/2012

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Salamone

(410) 561-0044 dsalamone@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,219

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 21,305 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0707096674

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,219

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

HOA Fees

$12 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Gourmet, Combination Kitchen/Living, Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Crown Moldings, Master Bath(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Den, Foyer, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Rear Entrance, Fully Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 140.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 220230.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 139600.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Lot Size Area: 21305
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 21305.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11454466
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6219.08
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0707096674
  • Tax Lot: 58
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2012
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Denise Salamone
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4%
Current Estimated Value
$615,222

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$255,222
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.92%
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,611
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$399,611

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blake Andrea K $360,000 Penfed Title Llc
Bell Kevin R $209,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blake Andrea K $324,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2012 06/11/12 Sold $360,000 -4.0% $151 / Sq Ft
04/09/2012 04/09/12 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2012 02/10/12 For Sale $375,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,349 $458,033 $0 $0
2024 $6,941 $424,067 $0 $0
2023 $6,553 $390,100 $129,600 $260,500
2022 $6,278 $373,733 $0 $0
2021 $12,079 $357,367 $0 $0
2020 $5,763 $341,000 $109,600 $231,400
2019 $5,763 $341,000 $109,600 $231,400
2018 $5,728 $341,000 $109,600 $231,400
2017 $5,780 $344,100 $0 $0
2016 -- $329,700 $0 $0
2015 -- $315,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $300,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003851510

Bright MLS

APN: 07-096674

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.