3720 Brayton Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,059,936 - $1,281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3720 Brayton Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,178,484, approximately $603 per square foot. 3720 Brayton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Brown Honorene L
Bought by
Montclar Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,595
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,117,889
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montclar Raymond | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montclar Raymond | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $378,894 | $174,543 | $204,351 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $371,466 | $171,121 | $200,345 |
| 2023 | $4,966 | $364,183 | $167,766 | $196,417 |
| 2022 | $4,671 | $357,043 | $164,477 | $192,566 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $350,043 | $161,252 | $188,791 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $346,455 | $159,599 | $186,856 |
| 2019 | $4,502 | $339,663 | $156,470 | $183,193 |
| 2018 | $4,300 | $333,003 | $153,402 | $179,601 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $320,075 | $147,447 | $172,628 |
| 2015 | $3,792 | $315,268 | $145,233 | $170,035 |
| 2014 | $3,773 | $309,094 | $142,389 | $166,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map