NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3720 Jeffrey Ct Cincinnati, OH 45236

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $397,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,242 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2018

Last sale price $165,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,422 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Large Ranch! Bigger than appears! 2246 SqFt (PCA)Well Maintained And livable, But Needs Some Updating. Original Clean vintage Kitchen & Bathrooms. Large closets Throughout. Study, Oversized Laundry Room,Family & Dining Room W/O To Deck, Overlooking Fenced Yard, Quiet & Convenient Neighborhood,Close To Shopping,71,75 And Cross County, SOLD AS-IS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Carpenter

eXp Realty License #0000441722 Listed on: 04/25/2018

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Welsh

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2006007212

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,538

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x160

Interior Spaces

  • 2,242 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,538

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Sycamore Twp.
  • Cross Street: Gwilada
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Entrance: 1/2 Threshold Hght
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt,Cable
  • Census Tract Realist: 236.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 16509.00
  • Suburb S I C: Sycamore Twp.
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Chair Rail,Chandelier,Walkout,Window Treatment,Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Closet,Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Fireplace,Panel Walls,Walkout,Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 14 x 22
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 12x8 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 12 x 8
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1955
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Ranch, Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Galbraith West of Plainfield to Right on Gwilada Then Right on Jeffrey. 1st house on left.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2018-04-25
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Sagamore Heights
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 14x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 11x11 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 20x20 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 14x22 Level:
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-891-0222
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1269.19 Homestead
  • Kitchen: 15x11 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In,Pantry,Vinyl Floor
  • Basement: None
  • Study Features: Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • Entry: 5x5 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 15 x 11
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 11x7 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 11 x 7
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2242.00
  • Windows: Aluminum, Casement
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 11
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Window Treatment
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x11 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Outside Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 185000.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Deer Park Community

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80x160

Listed on
Apr 25, 2018
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-10.81%
Current Estimated Value
$362,985

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$197,985
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.43%
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,190
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,795

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phan Tuan M $165,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phan Tuan M $132,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2018 09/04/18 Off Market $165,000 -- --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Sold $165,000 -10.8% $74 / Sq Ft
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2018 04/25/18 For Sale $185,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,828 $94,115 $20,923 $73,192
2023 $5,157 $94,115 $20,923 $73,192
2022 $4,111 $57,751 $16,671 $41,080
2021 $4,022 $57,751 $16,671 $41,080
2020 $3,668 $57,751 $16,671 $41,080
2019 $3,994 $56,693 $15,435 $41,258
2018 $3,376 $56,693 $15,435 $41,258
2017 $3,188 $56,693 $15,435 $41,258
2016 $3,498 $60,743 $17,133 $43,610
2015 $3,250 $60,743 $17,133 $43,610
2014 $3,252 $60,743 $17,133 $43,610
2013 $2,911 $54,723 $15,435 $39,288
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1576527

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 600-0230-0081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.