Estimated Value: $529,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3720 Liberty Rd, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $645,448, approximately $448 per square foot. 3720 Liberty Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Valley Oaks Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Ashlock Revocable Trust
Bought by
Jason G And Krysta M Brooks Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Ashlock John E and Ashlock Patricia B
Bought by
Ashlock John E and Ashlock Patricia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Ashlock John E and Ashlock Patricia B
Bought by
Ashlock John E and Ashlock Patricia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Ashlock John E and Ashlock Patricia B
Bought by
Ashlock John E and Ashlock Patricia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Ashlock John E and Ashlock Patricia B
Bought by
Ashlock John E and Ashlock Patricia B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Taddei John L and Taddei Dana
Bought by
Ashlock John E and Ashlock Patricia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,200
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason G And Krysta M Brooks Revocable Trust | $333,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Ashlock John E | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Ashlock John E | -- | -- | |
| Ashlock John E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ashlock John E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ashlock John E | -- | -- | |
| Ashlock John E | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ashlock John E | $544,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashlock John E | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashlock John E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashlock John E | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,606 | $546,210 | $338,130 | $208,080 |
| 2024 | $3,083 | $245,720 | $113,997 | $131,723 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $240,903 | $111,762 | $129,141 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $236,180 | $109,571 | $126,609 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $231,550 | $107,423 | $124,127 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $229,177 | $106,322 | $122,855 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $224,685 | $104,238 | $120,447 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $220,281 | $102,195 | $118,086 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $215,963 | $100,192 | $115,771 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $211,730 | $98,228 | $113,502 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $204,466 | $94,858 | $109,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map