3720 Planters View Rd Bartlett, TN 38133
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,422
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3720 Planters View Rd, Bartlett, TN 38133 and is currently estimated at $549,105, approximately $101 per square foot. 3720 Planters View Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bon Lin Elementary School, Bon Lin Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Mcgaugh Joe B
Bought by
Mcgaugh Joe B and Joe B Mcgaugh Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgaugh Joe B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $134,025 | $29,525 | $104,500 |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $105,050 | $19,175 | $85,875 |
| 2023 | $5,379 | $105,050 | $19,175 | $85,875 |
| 2022 | $5,379 | $105,050 | $19,175 | $85,875 |
| 2021 | $5,463 | $105,050 | $19,175 | $85,875 |
| 2020 | $4,911 | $83,525 | $19,175 | $64,350 |
| 2019 | $4,911 | $83,525 | $19,175 | $64,350 |
| 2018 | $4,911 | $83,525 | $19,175 | $64,350 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $83,525 | $19,175 | $64,350 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map