NOT LISTED FOR SALE

37207 Ascella Ln Murrieta, CA 92563

Estimated Value: $488,000 - $549,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,485 Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2019

Last sale price $339,900 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,389 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Outdoor Cooking Area
  • Monte Vista Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of May 2019

Welcome to Griffith Place, centrally located between the city of Murrieta and Temecula. This adorable home features custom tile floors throughout the entire main level, cozy fireplace and NEW CARPET on the second level. The kitchen features rich espresso cabinets, granite counter tops w/full backsplash, pantry and amble cabinet space. The second level features 2 secondary bedrooms both generous in size and complete with ceiling fans. The master is also oversize w/ ceiling fan, walk in closet and spacious master bath offering dual sinks, large shower and matching rich espresso cabinets. This darling patio home showcases a large yard space perfect for entertaining and features a paverstone patio and space for grass area, garden or even a play set. Griffith Place offers a community pool, park area and plenty on sidewalks for bikes and walking. Just minutes from the central hub of Temecula's dining, entertainment, mall and freeway access to both the 215 and 15 fwy, great for commuters.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Aguilera

Ennoble Realty License #01810922 Listed on: 03/20/2019

Co-Listed By

Michael Knutson

Ennoble Realty License #01335462

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Grasso

Century 21 Masters License #02068917

Century 21 Masters

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,049

HOA Fees

  • $144 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Patio Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,485 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 143
  • Tax Tract Number 29707
  • Assessor Parcel Number 900520078

Community Details

Overview

  • Keystone Pacific Association, Phone Number (949) 833-2600

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$144 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Griffith Place
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 900520078
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1485.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Living Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 228.89
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Laundry, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association, In Ground
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 144.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Keystone Pacific
  • Phone: 949-833-2600
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Patio Home
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3049.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 143
  • Tax Tract Number: 29707

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2019
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Melissa Grasso
Century 21 Masters
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$339,900
Current Estimated Value
$518,392

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,492
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$296,683
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,709

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Diep Helen and Wang Yichun Helen
Bought by
Diep Helen and The Helen Diep Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2006
Sold by
Diep Helen
Bought by
Diep Helen and The Helen Diep Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Diep Helen
Bought by
Diep Helen and Wang Yichun Helen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Diep Helen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,950
Interest Rate
6.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Covington Kuwana $340,000 Fidelity National Title
Diep Helen -- None Available
Diep Helen -- None Available
Diep Helen -- None Available
Wang Yichun Helen -- None Available
Diep Helen -- None Available
Diep Helen $300,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Covington Kuwana $333,841
Previous Owner Diep Helen $224,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Sold $339,900 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft
04/02/2019 04/02/19 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2019 03/28/19 For Sale $339,900 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft
03/25/2019 03/25/19 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2019 03/20/19 For Sale $339,900 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,769 $379,272 $111,550 $267,722
2023 $5,769 $364,546 $107,219 $257,327
2022 $5,647 $357,399 $105,117 $252,282
2021 $5,740 $350,392 $103,056 $247,336
2020 $5,682 $346,800 $102,000 $244,800
2019 $5,487 $329,680 $164,320 $165,360
2018 $5,406 $317,000 $158,000 $159,000
2017 $5,171 $294,000 $147,000 $147,000
2016 $4,969 $272,000 $136,000 $136,000
2015 $4,878 $263,000 $132,000 $131,000
2014 $4,620 $244,000 $122,000 $122,000

MLS Number: SW19062118

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 900-520-078

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.