3721 Masada Ct Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $541,063
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3721 Masada Ct, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $509,766, approximately $292 per square foot. 3721 Masada Ct is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Delapp Douglas T and Delapp Heather M
Bought by
Pearce Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,212
Interest Rate
7.74%
Estimated Equity
$496,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Stetter John
Bought by
Pearce Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,212
Interest Rate
7.74%
Estimated Equity
$496,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Hice Joanne
Bought by
Delapp Douglas T and Delapp Heather M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearce Barbara | $185,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Pearce Barbara | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Delapp Douglas T | $46,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearce Barbara | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $301,271 | $81,415 | $219,856 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $295,365 | $79,819 | $215,546 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $289,574 | $78,254 | $211,320 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $283,897 | $76,720 | $207,177 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $278,331 | $75,216 | $203,115 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $275,478 | $74,445 | $201,033 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $270,078 | $72,986 | $197,092 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $264,783 | $71,555 | $193,228 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $259,592 | $70,152 | $189,440 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $254,503 | $68,777 | $185,726 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $250,682 | $67,745 | $182,937 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $245,773 | $66,419 | $179,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map