3775 Denim Ct Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $863,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3775 Denim Ct, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $758,818, approximately $267 per square foot. 3775 Denim Ct is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Fulp Randolph G and Fulp Margaret Ann
Bought by
Fulp Randolph G and Fulp Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Flora Todd A and Flora Dianne M
Bought by
Fulp Randolph G and Fulp Margaret Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,165
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$625,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Burroughs Denise Marie
Bought by
Flora Todd A and Flora Dianne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,600
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Burroughs Michael Jason and Burroughs Denise Marie
Bought by
Burroughs Denise Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Zuber Stefan
Bought by
Burroughs Michael Jason and Burroughs Denise Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Kenneth Zuber
Bought by
Zuber Stefan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulp Randolph G | -- | None Available | |
| Fulp Randolph G | $610,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Flora Todd A | $196,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Burroughs Denise Marie | -- | -- | |
| Burroughs Michael Jason | $60,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Zuber Stefan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulp Randolph G | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flora Todd A | $441,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Burroughs Michael Jason | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,005 | $571,500 | $160,000 | $411,500 |
| 2024 | $6,005 | $571,500 | $160,000 | $411,500 |
| 2023 | $6,052 | $571,500 | $160,000 | $411,500 |
| 2022 | $6,084 | $571,500 | $160,000 | $411,500 |
| 2021 | $6,134 | $571,500 | $160,000 | $411,500 |
| 2020 | $6,104 | $571,500 | $160,000 | $411,500 |
| 2019 | $6,149 | $571,500 | $160,000 | $411,500 |
| 2018 | $6,082 | $571,500 | $160,000 | $411,500 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $529,500 | $148,500 | $381,000 |
| 2016 | $5,147 | $479,000 | $134,000 | $345,000 |
| 2015 | $5,076 | $479,000 | $134,000 | $345,000 |
| 2014 | $4,990 | $470,000 | $130,000 | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map